GSDHJA Members and Trainers

Following is a current list of all GSDHJA members sorted by head trainer for the 2018 show year. Barn names in blue are links to the trainer's website. Scroll down to the bottom to see members for the next show year (2019).

Remember: All TRAINERS, HORSE OWNERS, and RIDERS must be members for points to count in ALL CLASSES. When entering a show, make sure the listed horse owner is a member. Trainers shown below in red have not yet paid their membership. If that is your trainer, you may want to bug them about that.

Roo Alcantar Petter
(Golden Pointe Farm)
Roo Alcantar Petter
Hannah Hogrewe
Rindi Kessler
Madison Marriott
Kayley Melton
Isabel Petter
Cruz Petter
Kristin Barreto
(Peppertree Equestrian)
Shayla Williamson
Tara Bemoll
(Bravado Farms)
Tara Bemoll
Sheridan Evarts
Rachel Hohmeyer
Martha McKenna
Lyssette Williams
John Berney
(John Berney Equestrian)
Alexa Appelbaum
Nina Thornton
Linda Bierma
Linda Bierma
Rachael Haynie
Katy Boswell
(Hidden Fox Farm)
Anna Tynan
Debbie Bray
(Over The Rainbow)
Debbie Bray
Lynn Lacaze
Ashley Smith
Dara Brumfield
(Carmel Valley Ranch)
Ashley Adum
Jonni Bailey
Steve Bailey
Hailey Black
Dara Brumfield
Michelle Kennedy
Jose Luis Montellano
Miriam Neigus
Beth Toner
Teri Cagle
(Hoof Haven Farms)
Kallee Alston
Teri Cagle
Ronin Calvin
Jill Cohen
Tayler Diaz
Kaila Reeves
Savanna Sheffield
Julie Cecere Costello
Peyton Bennett
Julie Cecere Costello
Skyler League
Annabella Moretti
Alexandra Morrison
Taylor Piecukonis
Sorella Sammartino
Jordan Chase
Jordan Chase
Ava Chase
Noelle Chomyn
Noelle Chomyn
Colleen Collins
(Eclipse Equestrain)
Colleen Collins
Katie Emery
Mark Conley
(Concord Eq Center)
Grayson Sport Horses, Llc
Dibora Bayley
Brianna Brusnelli
London Conley
Mark Conley
Brant Conley
Dylan Coughlin
Kara Fritz
Kathryn Fritz
Delaney Fritz
Rebecca Gaffney
Diya Guptaray
Jaclyn Ha
Katelyn Macdonald
Lauren Macdonald
Sara Meitzen
Grayson Pacelli
Stacey Pacelli
Maribeth Polese
Maleia Tripodi
Hollis Winkler
Alexandra Wojcik
Kelly Covey
(Foxlair West)
Kyleejo Berger
Nancy Coker
Kelly Covey
Emma Early
Cynthia Estey
Jill Farinsky
Amy Kelley
Sandra Komenda
Karina Lyon
Chloe Thompson
Michael Croopnick
(Shadow Run Farms)
Lindsey Schiefelbein
Laurie Cunningham
(Tahquitz Equestrian Facility)
Mya Chamberlain
Laurie Cunningham
Kit Cunningham
Kori Harlan
Lisa Hauser
Lainey Hauser
Elizabeth Way
Hope Davis
(Camino Real Farms)
Hope Davis
Olivia Lee
Anna Pollack
Kim Pollack
Graeme Dixon
(Rancho Cielo)
Graeme Dixon
Maia Guerrier Mezo
Piper Kriech
Eloise Martenson
Julie McGill
Hannah McGill
John Young
Miriam Doddridge
(Rancho El Camino)
Keala Campbell
Miriam Doddridge
Sarah Oldstone
Morgan Pendergrass
Chloe White
Sarah Dowling
(Stepping Out Stables)
Gera Chaffee
Sarah Dowling
Chelsea Nash
Erika Raye
Amy Wright
Amy Drinco
(Hunter Valley)
Amy Drinco
Christine Falkosky
Sofia Huey
Eliana Kim
Hannah Kim
Kasey Price
Lilly Seligson
Jenifer Duron
(Across The Rails Riding Academy)
Elle Chapman
Jenifer Duron
Kendall Marvin
Clara Papandrea
Emily Esau Williams
(E E Show Stables)
Shea Brown
Lucy Edens
Emily Esau Williams
Quinn Ferreira
Devi Ferreira
Dayle Fischer
Julie Freelove-Charton
Danielle Gaston
Lina Gruber
Isabella Holway
Sophie Marie McNally
Ixchel Mosley
E E Show Stables
Amelia Young
Sarah Felix-Brooks
(Babbling Brooks Ranch)
J D Turner
Hailey Flowers
(Flower Hill Farms)
Olive Chine
Eva Denecke
Samantha Dimatteo
Hailey Flowers
Jenna Frakes
Molly Hutchison
Taylor Walker
Casey Wilson
Lorilea Franklin
(Willowbrool Riding Club)
Carolyn Wickstrand
Christina Fuller
(Eastern Starr Farm)
Christina Fuller
Alexys Harmon
Sierra Lynn
Emma Neumann
Mia Payne
Hannah Stone
Alixe Garcia
(DVG Show Stables)
Mikayla Chard
Rachel Deupree
Elizabeth Deupree
Alixe Garcia
Dermot Gilligan
Anne McCabe
Paula Pileggi
Mary Wenthur
Matt Griffiths
(Bluepoint Farm)
Matt Griffiths
Kjersti Horais
Kate Islas
Dominique Peeters
Brynna. Snyder
Alex Sustaeta
Max Wilcox
Lisa Halterman
(Haven Farms)
Haven Farms
Lisa Halterman
Estelle Kraft
Lindsey Lewis
Giana Nocera
Carly Phoon
Anna Young
Karla Hegewisch
(Hegewisch Stables)
Ella Chakravarty
Andrea Galicot
Emma Hass
Karla Hegewisch
Abby Spencer
Paul Keenan
Paul Keenan
Pat Lautenbach
(Newmarket)
Greer Bitterlin
Ruby Black
Lauren Broderson
Kimberly Callaway
Home Mortgage Experts
Megan Holliday
Courtney Holliday
Aubrey Jackson
Molly Jackson
Pat Lautenbach
Romi Skolnik
Casady Spencer
Ava Tagliamento
Gretchen Vosburgh
Stephanie Wilbur
Linda Levy
(San Diego Riding Academy)
Sarah Cline
Laura Hamilton
Linda Levy
Jane Rheinhardt
Breanna Lombardo
(Breezeway Farms)
Regan Gabler
Kalie Moniz
Robin Martinez
(Blackjack Farm)
Blackjack Farm
Lucy Loughridge
Lily Loughridge
Robin Martinez
Dionicio Martinez
McCall Roy
Amy Schwartz
Tracy Skaddan
Tracey Martino
(Arrih Farms)
Giovanna Colombo
Erica Cooper
Kate Kaderabek
Tracey Martino
Mary Saavadra
Jason McArdle
Nicole Buie
Fairbanks Valley Farm Farm
Jason McArdle
Grace Miller
Susan McArdle
(McArdle Equestrian)
Susan McArdle
Brandi Miller
Mary Beth Molt
(Mb Show Stables)
Madison Bodmer
Ellie Bolle
Lisa Bolle
Dee Dee Dirienzo
Patty Morton
(Pathfinder Farm)
Patty Morton
Virginia Mulvaney
(Mystic Equine)
Sidney Briski
Harmony Rangel
Alison Mundo
(Ridgemar)
Tom Fredette
Katie Neglia-Deboer
(Brook Town Training)
Rachel Chi
Leslie Pinkerton Nelson
(Sterling Silver Stable)
Noah Kai Nelson
Leslie Pinkerton Nelson
Jessica Odom
(South Coast Equestrian)
Brooke Berkowitz
Jessica Odom
Samantha Perry
Elena Sack
Madison Swain
Shannon Pagliuso
(Equine Experience)
Elizabeth Blount
Makenna Hanmer
Skylar Hayford
Maddy McCall
Brianna McGee
Shannon Pagliuso
Sandra Pake-Aguilera
(Venture Farms)
Amy Athing
Lorelei Barry
Shayla Haggerty
Hannah Haggerty
Sandra Pake-Aguilera
Cheryl Pierce
(Pepper Creek Equine Center)
Tammy Bailey
Aldebaron Levin
Heidi Lundgren
Jessica Pierce
Cheryl Pierce
Charlize Solt
Laurie Ridge
(Ridge Farms)
Skylar Rangel
Laurie Ridge
Ashley Ridge
Cathy Robinson
Cathy Robinson
Jennifer Smith
Jennifer Smith
Greg Solente
(Seabreeze Farms)
Greg Solente
Jasmin Stair
(Jasmin Stair Stables)
Taylor Goni
Ryder Perryman
Alan Smith
Jasmin Stair
Kim Stanford
(Moonstone Riding Acad.& Show Barn)
Daniella Chait
Penny Wahler
(Caballos Del Mar)
Mary Cohen
James Waldman
(Quail Haven Farms)
Imogen Isaac
Kara Stauder
Anasofia Vazquez
James Waldman
Wanda Weldy
(Royal Oak Stables)
Victoria Bou
Kim Cullip
Sadie Debin
Faith Dimaria
Caitlin Fairbanks
Carina Fender
Isabelle Khoury
Mackenzie Mikles
Chloe Moores
Genevieve Moores
Lizzie Moores
Reese Newlin
Keira Nygaard
Lauren Reese
Emma Ruder
Liz Seltzer
Peyten Seltzer
Lizzie Wardrip
Wanda Weldy
Jess Wentworth
(Royal Heaven Farm)
Vanessa Price
Jennifer Willson
(Cj Ranches)
Judy D'Arpa
Bailey Dempster
Danielle Emerson
Gina Gulla
Laurence Huntley
Danicka Jessee
Issy Lorenzini
Kelsey Markee
Wyatt Marshall
Debbie Terry
Alexus Willson
Jennifer Willson
Ryenne Jessica Willson
Danielle Wrosz
Shayne Wireman
(Chestnut Hills)
Hannah Belton
Erica Gray
Ally Meeks
Emilie Melnychuk
Skylar Wireman
Shayne Wireman
Diana Yeater
(Ridgemar)
Alexandra Filler
Brenna Filler
Joanne McCaigue
Sara Someck
Christina Warner
Diana Yeater
No GSDHJA Trainer
Jeanne Benowitz
Claudia Berglund
Victoria Bilden
Maile Burtech
Bianca Goldschmidt
Natalie Kennel
Kate Parker
Abby Shin
Madison Thompson
Natasha Vennard

The following people have signed up as members for the 2019 show year: