GSDHJA Members and Trainers

Following is a current list of all GSDHJA members sorted by head trainer for the 2019 show year. Barn names in blue are links to the trainer's website. Scroll down to the bottom to see members for the next show year (2020).

Remember: All TRAINERS, HORSE OWNERS, and RIDERS must be members for points to count in ALL CLASSES. When entering a show, make sure the listed horse owner is a member. Trainers shown below in red have not yet paid their membership. If that is your trainer, you may want to bug them about that.

Roo Alcantar Petter
(Golden Pointe Farm)
Roo Alcantar Petter
Madison Marriott
Cruz Petter
Isabel Petter
Kristin Barreto
(Peppertree Equestrian)
Kristin Barreto
Kristin Barreto
Kyle Cline
Kyle Cline
Holly Ford
Holly Ford
Tara Bemoll
(Bravado Farms)
Tara Bemoll
Sheridan Jewel Evarts
Martha McKenna
Katy Boswell
(Hidden Fox Farm)
Katy Boswell
Sarah Brooks
(Babbling Brooks Ranch)
Issy Lorenzini
Taylor Patterson
J D Turner
Dara Brumfield
(Carmel Valley Ranch)
Daphne Adum
Ashley Adum
Hailey Black
Dara Brumfield
Angela Thorpe Geier
Jose Luis Montellano
Miriam Neigus
Beth Toner
Jenny Carbonari
(Northern Lights Show Jumping)
Anne McCabe
Noreen Carr
(Hope Equestrian Center)
Noreen Carr
Rose Carver
(Touchstone Stables)
Rose Carver
Caroline Labarre
Alison Stocker
Julie Cecere Costello
Annabella Moretti
Alexandra Morrison
Noelle Chomyn
Noelle Chomyn
Philip Cillis
(Philip Cillis)
Philip Cillis
Faith Dimaria
Peyten Seltzer
Colleen Collins
(Eclipse Equestrain)
Katie Emery
Courtney Horan
Patricia Lisa
Ella Sandvig
Mark Conley
(Concord Eq Center)
Grayson Sport Horses, Llc
Mark Conley
Jaclyn Ha
Emily Mandel
Emerson Matiasevich
Ellery Matiasevich
Grayson Pacelli
Stacey Pacelli
Laurie Cunningham
(Tahquitz Equestrian Facility)
Laurie Cunningham
Kit Cunningham
Kori Harlan
Lisa Hauser
Lainey Hauser
Bianca Hjertstedt
Hope Davis
(Camino Real Farms)
Olivia Lee
Chloe Welker
Graeme Dixon
(Rancho Cielo)
Jill Cohen
Graeme Dixon
Avery Renee Gonzalez
Maia Guerrier Mezo
Piper Kriech
Eloise Martenson
Hannah McGill
Julie McGill
Miriam Doddridge
(Topline Farms)
Miriam Doddridge
Sarah Oldstone
Abigail Scrivener
Sarah Dowling
(Stepping Out Stables)
Cassie Bell
Sarah Dowling
Heidi Tutt
Annalie Tutt
Amy Drinco
(Hunter Valley)
Amy Drinco
Sofia Huey
Sara Mayfield
Jenifer Duron
(Across The Rails Riding Academy)
Kendall Marvin
Emily Esau Williams
(E E Show Stables)
Hd Horses, Llc
Emma Early
Emily Esau Williams
Quinn Ferreira
Devi Ferreira
Dayle Fischer
Michael Gross
Henrietta Louis
Ixchel Mosley
Emily Roberts
E E Show Stables
Hailey Flowers
(Flower Hill Farms)
Ella Chakravarty
Addie Flanagan
Hailey Flowers
Catherine Hoyle
Molly Hutchison
Katie McVeigh
Sofia Quanbeck
Amelia Scurio
Megan Witt
Lorilea Franklin
(Willowbrook Riding Club)
Lorilea Franklin
Gabby Franklin
Forrest Franklin
Hunter Franklin
Sam Tate
Claudio Gallo
(Royal Horses Stables)
Claudio Gallo
Alixe Garcia
(DVG Show Stables)
Alixe Garcia
Lisa Halterman
(Haven Farms)
Deborah Carter
Dempsey Carter
Haven Farms
Payton Gaspar
Lisa Halterman
Kaitlyn Hradnansky
Claudia Mathews
Kimberly Murphy
Helen Young
Brandi Hartdegen
(Brandis Equestrian Riding Academy)
Brandi Hartdegen
Jadyn Hartdegen
Buffy Lake
(Buffy Lake Training Stables)
Carly Hareld
Lynn Lacaze
Buffy Lake
Pat Lautenbach
(Newmarket)
Greer Bitterlin
Ruby Black
Ashley Browning
Home Mortgage Experts
Taylor Faasden
Megan Fleming
Megan Holliday
Courtney Holliday
Aubrey Jackson
Molly Jackson
Daniel Kramer
Haley Kramer
Lexi Kramer
Pat Lautenbach
Chandler Meadows
Gisele Paulina Pistey
Kramer Racing
Emma Ruder
Allison Rutledge
Romi Skolnik
Casady Spencer
Ava Tagliamento
Gretchen Vosburgh
Stephanie Wilbur
Linda Levy
(San Diego Riding Academy)
Sarah Cline
Laura Hamilton
Linda Levy
Elizabeth Mason
Jane Rheinhardt
Breanna Lombardo
(Breezeway Farms)
Lauren Miller
Robin Martinez
(Blackjack Farm)
Blackjack Farm
Robin Martinez
Amy Schwartz
Tracey Martino
(Arrih Farms)
Kate Kaderabek
Tracey Martino
Mary Saavadra
Mary Beth Molt
(Mb Show Stables)
Jasmine Baez
Madison Bodmer
Dee Dee Dirienzo
Mary Beth Molt
Virginia Mulvaney
(Mystic Equine)
Deborah Harrison
Catherine Harrison
Virginia Mulvaney
Gina Spinks
Alison Mundo
(Ridgemar)
Ella David
Tom Fredette
Margaux Sauvage
Katherine Stickney
Lauren Munos
(Letters & Lines Equestrian)
Gabrielle Farrell
Abigayle Jerrell
Lauren Munos
Mia Payne
Hannah Stone
Katie Neglia-Deboer
(Brook Town Training)
Rachel Chi
Leslie Pinkerton Nelson
(Sterling Silver Stable)
Leslie Pinkerton Nelson
Noah Kai Nelson
Jessica Odom
(South Coast Equestrian)
Jessica Odom
Elena Sack
Shannon Pagliuso
(Equine Experience)
Ariana Hadaegh
Makenna Hanmer
Briannah McGee
Shannon Pagliuso
Sandra Pake-Aguilera
(Venture Farms)
Lorelei Barry
Eilish Smith
Ashley Ridge
(Foxtail Ridge Equestrian)
Story Esparza
Emma Neumann
Skylar Rangel
Ashley Ridge
Laurie Ridge
(Ridge Farms)
Laurie Ridge
Cathy Robinson
Cathy Robinson
Vicky Rowe
(Lindall Hunters)
Emma Bryson
Vicky Rowe
Emily Ruocco
(Mt. Miguel Equestrian Center)
Lauren Cegelski
Gregoire Solente
(Seabreeze Farms)
Nancy Coker
Cynthia Estey
Rebecca Gaffney
Addison Henssler
Maya Mason
Carl A. Powell
Gregoire Solente
Hollis Winkler
Jasmin Stair
(Jasmin Stair Stables)
Jasmin Stair
Anasofia Vazquez
Kim Stanford
(Moonstone Riding Acad.& Show Barn)
Daniella Chait
Leah Von Henkle
(Von Henkle Industries)
Chloe Seim
Leah Von Henkle
Penny Wahler
(Fairbanks Riding Club)
Mary Cohen
James Waldman
(Quail Haven Farms)
James Waldman
Wanda Weldy
(Royal Oak Stables)
Kayla Boyd
Kim Cullip
Sadie Debin
Caitlin Fairbanks
Carina Fender
Charlie Johnson
Isabelle Khoury
Hayden Lee McEwen
Mackenzie Mikles
Chloe Moores
Genevieve Moores
Lizzie Moores
Reese Newlin
Keira Nygaard
Lauren Reese
Liz Seltzer
Lizzie Wardrip
Heather Weckel
Wanda Weldy
Carol Willner-Hansen
(Wilmont Farms)
Danica Ezor
Ally Meeks
Francesca Sarkhosh
Skylar Wagner
Carol Willner-Hansen
Jennifer Willson
(Cj Ranches)
Laurence Huntley
Christine Mason
Debbie Terry
Ryenne Jessica Willson
Alexus Willson
Jennifer Willson
Shayne Wireman
(Chestnut Hills)
Beckett Payne
Shayne Wireman
Skylar Wireman
Diana Yeater
(Ridgemar)
Alexandra Filler
Brenna Filler
Joanne McCaigue
Lexi McStravick
Carly Phoon
Holly Weiss
Diana Yeater
No GSDHJA Trainer
Alexa Appelbaum
Maile Burtech
Chloe Hardgrave
Kjersti Horais
Eea Sporthorses Inc
Cheyenne Luzaich
Isabelle Regnier
Tara Wan
Ashley Weiman
Nicole Zekany
Faith Zinger

The following people have signed up as members for the 2020 show year:

Alexandra Morrison