GSDHJA Members and Trainers

Following is a current list of all GSDHJA members sorted by head trainer for the 2019 show year. Barn names in blue are links to the trainer's website. Scroll down to the bottom to see members for the next show year (2020).

Remember: All TRAINERS, HORSE OWNERS, and RIDERS must be members for points to count in ALL CLASSES. When entering a show, make sure the listed horse owner is a member. Trainers shown below in red have not yet paid their membership. If that is your trainer, you may want to bug them about that.

Roo Alcantar Petter
(Golden Pointe Farm)
Roo Alcantar Petter
Linda Friesen
Cruz Petter
Isabel Petter
Kiri Baldi
(Baldi Barn)
Pearl Baldi
Kiri Baldi
Kristin Barreto
(Peppertree Equestrian)
Kristin Barreto
Kyle Cline
Holly Ford
Audra Leigh Lambert
Emily Rodosky
Tara Bemoll
(Bravado Farms)
Tara Bemoll
Sheridan Evarts
Martha McKenna
Abigail Scrivener
John Berney
(John Berney Equestrian)
John Berney
Hannah Robinson
Julie Robinson
Katy Boswell
(Hidden Fox Farm)
Katy Boswell
Haley Paulay
Debbie Bray
(Over The Rainbow)
Debbie Bray
Sarah Brooks
(Babbling Brooks Ranch)
Belah Brooks
Sarah Brooks
Issy Lorenzini
Taylor Patterson
J D Turner
Dara Brumfield
(Carmel Valley Ranch)
Ashley Adum
Daphne Adum
Steve Bailey
Jonni Bailey
Hailey Black
Dara Brumfield
Angela Thorpe Geier
Jose Luis Montellano
Miriam Neigus
Beth Toner
Jenny Carbonari
(Northern Lights Show Jumping)
Anne McCabe
Noreen Carr
(Hope Equestrian Center)
Noreen Carr
Carolyn Wickstrand
Rose Carver
(Touchstone Stables)
Rose Carver
Caroline Labarre
Alison Stocker
Julie Cecere Costello
Annabella Moretti
Alexandra Morrison
Noelle Chomyn
Noelle Chomyn
Philip Cillis
(Philip Cillis)
Philip Cillis
Faith Dimaria
Peyten Seltzer
Colleen Collins
(Eclipse Equestrain)
Colleen Collins
Katie Emery
Courtney Horan
Patricia Lisa
Ella Sandvig
Abby Shin
Mark Conley
(Concord Eq Center)
Grayson Sport Horses, Llc
Mark Conley
Diya Guptaray
Jaclyn Ha
Emily Mandel
Ellery Matiasevich
Emerson Matiasevich
Grayson Pacelli
Stacey Pacelli
Michael Croopnick
(Shadow Run Farms)
Debbie Padilla
Laurie Cunningham
(Tahquitz Equestrian Facility)
Laurie Cunningham
Kit Cunningham
Kori Harlan
Lisa Hauser
Lainey Hauser
Bianca Hjertstedt
Hope Davis
(Camino Real Farms)
Olivia Lee
Chloe Welker
Graeme Dixon
(Rancho Cielo)
Jill Cohen
Graeme Dixon
Avery Renee Gonzalez
Maia Guerrier Mezo
Piper Kriech
Eloise Martenson
Hannah McGill
Julie McGill
Miriam Doddridge
(Topline Farms)
Keala Campbell
Miriam Doddridge
Sarah Oldstone
Sarah Dowling
(Stepping Out Stables)
Cassie Bell
Sarah Dowling
Annalie Tutt
Heidi Tutt
Amy Drinco
(Hunter Valley)
Amy Drinco
Renee Gilmore
Sofia Huey
Lynn Macdonald
Sara Mayfield
Vanessa Price
Jenifer Duron
(Across The Rails Riding Academy)
Kendall Marvin
Emily Esau Williams
(E E Show Stables)
Hd Horses, Llc
Emma Early
Emily Esau Williams
Quinn Ferreira
Devi Ferreira
Dayle Fischer
Michael Gross
Henrietta Louis
Ixchel Mosley
Emily Roberts
E E Show Stables
Hailey Flowers
(Flower Hill Farms)
Flower Hill Farms
Ella Chakravarty
Addie Flanagan
Hailey Flowers
Catherine Hoyle
Molly Hutchison
Katie McVeigh
Sofia Quanbeck
Amelia Scurio
Laura Tadlock
Kathleen Tadlock
Megan Tadlock
Mollie Weitz
Megan Witt
Faith Young
Lorilea Franklin
(Willowbrook Riding Club)
Hunter Franklin
Lorilea Franklin
Gabby Franklin
Forrest Franklin
Sam Tate
Claudio Gallo
(Royal Horses Stables)
Claudio Gallo
Alixe Garcia
(DVG Show Stables)
Alixe Garcia
Lisa Halterman
(Haven Farms)
Dempsey Carter
Deborah Carter
Calyn Brooke Daly
Haven Farms
Payton Gaspar
Lisa Halterman
Kaitlyn Hradnansky
Claudia Mathews
Kimberly Murphy
Phil Trubey
Helen Young
Brandi Hartdegen
(Brandis Equestrian Riding Academy)
Brandi Hartdegen
Jadyn Hartdegen
Karla Hegewisch
(Hegewisch Stables)
Karla Hegewisch
Buffy Lake
(Buffy Lake Training Stables)
Carly Hareld
Lynn Lacaze
Buffy Lake
Pat Lautenbach
(Newmarket)
Greer Bitterlin
Ruby Black
Lauren Broderson
Ashley Browning
Kimberly Callaway
Olivia Cohen
Stella Cohen
Home Mortgage Experts
Taylor Faassen
Megan Fleming
Courtney Holliday
Megan Holliday
Molly Jackson
Aubrey Jackson
Haley Kramer
Lexi Kramer
Daniel Kramer
Pat Lautenbach
Chandler Meadows
Gisele Paulina Pistey
Kramer Racing
Emma Ruder
Allison Rutledge
Romi Skolnik
Casady Spencer
Ava Tagliamento
Gretchen Vosburgh
Stephanie Wilbur
Linda Levy
(San Diego Riding Academy)
Sarah Cline
Laura Hamilton
Linda Levy
Elizabeth Mason
Jane Rheinhardt
Robin Martinez
(Blackjack Farm)
Blackjack Farm
Robin Martinez
Samantha Perry
Amy Schwartz
Tracey Martino
(Arrih Farms)
Tracey Martino
Mary Saavadra
Susan McArdle
(McArdle Equestrian)
Anisa Pourteymour
Kate McComas
(Kate Mccomas Training)
Marisa Flores
Kate McComas
Sarina Schwab
Jean McGinnis
(Carmel Creek Ranch)
Jean McGinnis
Sophia Sundem
Mary Beth Molt
(Mb Show Stables)
Jasmine Baez
Madison Bodmer
Lisa Bolle
Elizabeth Bolle
Dee Dee Dirienzo
Emma Leroux
Mary Beth Molt
Olivia Swann
Madison Thompson
Makaila Weber
Patty Morton
(Pathfinder Farm)
Tabitha Smith
Virginia Mulvaney
(Mystic Equine)
Deborah Harrison
Catherine Harrison
Isabel Martinez
Virginia Mulvaney
Gina Spinks
Alison Mundo
(Ridgemar)
Ella David
Tom Fredette
Sue Robers
Margaux Sauvage
Katherine Stickney
Lauren Munos
(Letters & Lines Equestrian)
Gabrielle Farrell
Abigayle Jerrell
Lauren Munos
Mia Payne
Tonya Shelton
Hannah Stone
Katie Neglia-Deboer
(Brook Town Training)
Rachel Chi
Leslie Pinkerton Nelson
(Sterling Silver Stable)
Leslie Pinkerton Nelson
Noah Kai Nelson
Laura Norman
(Lucky Kid Farm)
Erica Cooper
Lisel Ferguson
Mia Jolie Ferguson
Laura Norman
Cheryl Revell
Jessica Odom
(South Coast Equestrian)
Jessica Odom
Elena Sack
Shannon Pagliuso
(Equine Experience)
Ariana Hadaegh
Makenna Hanmer
Briannah McGee
Shannon Pagliuso
Sandra Pake-Aguilera
(Venture Farms)
Lorelei Barry
Eilish Smith
Bryce Walker Presley
Bryce Walker Presley
Carly Ramsey
(Ramsey Ranch)
Gracee Cook
Lauren Cruz
Chloe Hardgrave
Carly Ramsey
Samantha Siler
Londyn Averie Wright
Faith Zinger
Ashley Ridge
(Foxtail Ridge Equestrian)
Story Esparza
Emma Neumann
Skylar Rangel
Ashley Ridge
Laurie Ridge
(Ridge Farms)
Laurie Ridge
Cathy Robinson
Cathy Robinson
Vicky Rowe
(Lindall Hunters)
Emma Bryson
Vicky Rowe
Emily Ruocco
(Mt. Miguel Equestrian Center)
Hope Blackinton
Lauren Cegelski
Alexis Jackson
Emily Lohner
Hannah Sisoyev
(Hs Equestrian)
Hannah Sisoyev
Mimi Spangler
Emily Williams
Kimberly Williams
Dana Smith
(Dana Smith Show Team)
Madeline Milo
Jennifer Smith
Margaret Schuett
Gregoire Solente
(Seabreeze Farms)
Nancy Coker
Cynthia Estey
Rebecca Gaffney
Addison Henssler
Karina Lyon
Maya Mason
Sierra Pennell
Carl A. Powell
Gregoire Solente
Hollis Winkler
Jasmin Stair
(Jasmin Stair Stables)
Jasmin Stair
Anasofia Vazquez
Kim Stanford
(Moonstone Riding Acad.& Show Barn)
Daniella Chait
Lisi Swanson
(Great Scot Riding And Training)
Aubrey Gilbert
Jeannie Rim
Ava Scira
Lisi Swanson
Arlen Swanson
Leah Von Henkle
(Von Henkle Industries)
Chloe Seim
Leah Von Henkle
Penny Wahler
(Penny Wahler Stables)
Mary Cohen
Penny Wahler
James Waldman
(Quail Haven Farms)
James Waldman
Megan Walker
(Breezeway Farms)
Isabella Chrisman
Kendall Flubacher
Lilli Ann Grotefend
Lauren Miller
Megan Walker
Olivia Grace Wells
Wanda Weldy
(Royal Oak Stables)
Kayla Boyd
Kim Cullip
Sadie Debin
Caitlin Fairbanks
Carina Fender
Charlie Johnson
Isabelle Khoury
Hayden Lee McEwen
Mackenzie Mikles
Genevieve Moores
Lizzie Moores
Chloe Moores
Reese Newlin
Keira Nygaard
Lauren Reese
Liz Seltzer
Lizzie Wardrip
Heather Weckel
Wanda Weldy
Carol Willner-Hansen
(Wilmont Farms)
Danica Ezor
Ally Meeks
Francesca Sarkhosh
Skylar Wagner
Carol Willner-Hansen
Jennifer Willson
(Cj Ranches)
Laurence Huntley
Danicka Jessee
Christine Mason
Debbie Terry
Jennifer Willson
Ryenne Jessica Willson
Alexus Willson
Shayne Wireman
(Chestnut Hills)
Beckett Payne
Skylar Wireman
Shayne Wireman
Diana Yeater
(Ridgemar)
Jordan Bahmani
Sophie Drasnin
Sophia Dwek
Alexandra Filler
Brenna Filler
Joanne McCaigue
Lexi McStravick
Carly Phoon
Holly Weiss
Diana Yeater
No GSDHJA Trainer
Alexa Appelbaum
Maile Burtech
Kjersti Horais
Eea Sporthorses Inc
Kate Kaderabek
Kathryn Lindsay
Cheyenne Luzaich
Madison Marriott
Isabelle Regnier
Avery Sands
Raquel Victoria Vertheim
Tara Wan
Ashley Weiman
Nicole Zekany

The following people have signed up as members for the 2020 show year:

Alexandra Morrison